Location:

FASTSIGNS of West Orlando, FL

West Orlando, FL, | 470@fastsigns.com

Hours:

Full Time

Description:

Also Known as: CSR, Customer Service Representative

Responsible for sales activities. Work with the center’s management and support teams for the achievement of customer satisfaction and revenue generation, in line with company vision and values.

Responsibilities:

  1. Serve as first point of contact for walk-in, email, Ecommerce and telephone customers.

  2. Demonstrate the ability to carry on a business conversation with customers and decision makers.

  3. Sell consultatively and make recommendations to prospects and clients using various products and the FASTSIGNS Selling Solution System.

  4. Develop a complete understanding of pricing and proposal models.

  5. Follow up on new leads and referrals resulting from telephone, marketing and email activity.

  6. Complete all paperwork and follow established center procedures from initiation through completion of a project.

  7. Prepare estimates and establish/maintain estimate follow-up procedures.

  8. Communicate with customers on order status and changes the production schedule.

  9. Identify and resolve customer satisfaction issues.

  10. Establish and maintain effective team relationships with all support departments.

  11. Assist in collection of account receivables.

  12. Coordinate shipping schedules and delivery of merchandise and services. 

  13. Participate in and practice the FASTSIGNS sales mentality of “Everybody Sells”. Constantly be looking for sales opportunities for the center. 

  14. Serve as a backup for answering the phone if the franchise partner, manager and sales/service employees are busy assisting other customers. 

  15. Assist at the front counter as needed. 

Qualifications:

  • Customer service oriented with excellent communication skills

  • Strong phone contact handling skills and active listening

  • Ability to multi-task, prioritize and manage time effectively

Additional Comment:


WORKING CONDITIONS:

Working conditions are normal for an office and a light manufacturing environment. Report to franchise partner or center manager.

If qualified and interested in applying for this position, please send your resume to 470@fastsigns.com, attention: Carolina / Mariana.